YMCE Data Driven Edition 2020 – The Nominees

The 2020 YMCE Data Driven Edition has taken place October 27, 2020 at IP Belgium. This year we welcomed 13 participants.

Brief has been given by Rik Lemmens of Telenet.
The nominees are:
– Elise Fonck (Dentsu Aegis Network) & Sebastiaan Willems (Pivott)
– Deborah Kawa (Publicis Groupe) & Bruno Durbecq (Blue2Purple)
– Estelle Bruyr (Space) & Cato Chalmet (Pivott)

The winning team shall be announced November 26 during the UMA Get Together Webinar.


YMCE Strategy Edition 2020 – Winning Team

JULIETTE BRECX & MARIE DELRUE

Video Report of the YMCE Strategy Day

The 2020 YMCE Strategy Edition has taken place March 5, 2020 at IP Belgium. This year we welcomed 18 participants.

Brief has been given by Nathalie Schepers of PepsiCo.
The nominees:
– Juliette Brecx (Mediacom) & Marie Delrue (blue2purple)
– Thomas Breton (Mediabrands) & Elliot Gillardin (Wavemaker)
– Georgia Temperman (Dentsu Aegis Network) & Pierre-Henri Plennevaux (Mediacom)


YMCE Data Driven Edition 2019 – Winning Team

MANON GOESSENS & VINCENT MATHYS

Video Report of the YMCE Data Driven Day 2019

The 2019 YMCE Data Driven Edition has taken place October 23 at Roularta Media Group.

This year we welcomed 16 participants of 12 different agencies.
Brief has been given by Laurence Anckaert of Mc Donald’s Belgium.

The nominees:
– Juliette Brecx –  Mediacom & James Geurs  –  PHD
– Colienne Cornet –  Dentsu Aegis Network & François Delmeire –  Wavemaker
– Manon Goessens – Zigt & Vincent Mathys  –  Blue2Purple


YMCE Strategy Edition 2019 – Winning Team

ELISE COGELS & TOM BORRI

Video Report of the YMCE Strategy Day 2019

The 2019 YMCE Strategy Edition has taken place February 26 at RTL House.

This year we welcomed 16 participants of 12 different agencies.
Brief has been given by Frédéric Genart of Ikea Belgium

The nominees:
– Dieter Vits –  PublicisMedia & Gaetan Meert  –  Blue2Purple
– Elise Cogels –  FolleComm & Tom Borri –  Wavemaker
– Jessica De Jaegere –  Space & Tim Van Acker  –  Havas


YMCE Data Driven Edition 2018 – Winning Team

DIEGO LLERA & LAURA SIERRA ALVAREZ

Video Report of the YMCE Data Driven Day 2018

The 2018 YMCE Data Driven Edition has taken place October 3 at Bisnode.

This year we welcomed 16 participants.
Brief has been given by Simon De Pauw, Head of Brand Management and Media, D’Ieteren

The nominees:
– Bella Kabeya (Phd) & Maxime Leblicq (Space)
– Lyse Saintjean (Space) & Tim Vanacker (Havas)
– Laura Sierra Alvarez (Space) & Diego Llera (HybridAgency)


YMCE Strategy Edition 2017 – Winning Team

NAOMIE OSORIO & THOMAS CORNELIS

Video Report of the YMCE Strategy Day 2017

The 2017 YMCE Strategy Edition has taken place March 15 at Bisnode.

Brief has been given by Charlotte Blondeau of BNP Paribas Fortis

The nominees:
– Jeltje Hellinckx – UM & Jonathan Rijavec – Space
– Elodie Usai – Initiative & Laurie Habousha – Vizeum
– Naomie Osorio – Carat & Thomas Cornelis – PHD


YMCE Data Driven Edition 2017 – Winning Team

NATHANAËL COMPERE & MATTHIAS LANGENAEKER

Video Report of the YMCE Data Driven Day 2017

The 2017 YMCE Data Driven Edition has taken place November 7 at Bisnode.

Brief has been given by Yves Wémers of BNP Paribas Fortis

The nominees:
– Jennifer Belis (Blue 449) & Alper Can (Xaxis)
– Nathanaël Compere (Group M) & Mathias Langenaeker (Blue 449)
– Indra Lenaerts (PHD Media) & Jonathan Hody (Amnet)


YMCE Strategy Edition 2016 – Winning Team

ANNE-LAURE DE BERNIS & GAÊTANE DETHIER

Video Report of the YMCE Strategy Day 2016

The 2016 YMCE Strategy Edition has taken place May 19 at Bisnode.

Brief has been given by Tanguy Cartuyvels of Unilever Belgium

The nominees:
– Anne-Laure de Bernis –  Mediacom & Gaëtane Dethier  – ZenithOptimedia
– Clément David – Havas Media & Dan Allaert – ZenithOptimedia
– Sophie Boumal – TwoCents & Sophie Van Craen – Zigt

YMCE Belgium 2016